2008/2009 Rankings

2008/2009 Rankings

Women

Track and Field


100m
Lauren Jauncey 12.21
Emma Zalcman 12.60 h
Chewe Chifuntwe 12.64
Jacqueline Sharples 12.99
Christine Borg 13.09
Cath Manners 13.12
Erica Lane 13.26 jnr
Emma Doyle 13.60 jnr
Anna Carlton 13.70
Catherine Macrae 14.03
Catherine Hibberd 14.11
Katherine Ianello 14.11
Kate Lewandowska 14.45
Geneivieve Morris 14.68
200m
Emma Zalcman 25.52
Lauren Jauncey 25.93
Cath Manners 26.38
Jacqueline Sharples 26.72
Anna Carlton 27.71
Erica Lane 28.15 jnr
Emma Doyle 28.20 jnr
Claire Baxter 29.39
Evelyn Burry 29.45 jnr
Catherine Hibberd 29.48
Jessie Layman 32.85
400m
Emma Zalcman 56.76
Catherine Manners 61.06
Claire Baxter 61.57
Kate Lewandowska 66.80
Isobel Monotti 67.93
Emma Doyle 68.03 jnr
Catherine Hibberd 70.23
Erica Lane 71.03 jnr
800m
Sophie Barker 02:19.17
Claire Baxter 02:19.92
Jacqueline Sharples 02:22.61
Emma Zalcman 02:25.54
Isoble Monotti 02:36.53
Christina Muennig 02:36.83
Evelyn Burry 02:45.03 jnr
Katherine Scarlett 02:45.36
Jessie Layman 03:06.23 jnr
1500m
Sophie Barker 04:37.71
Renate Wyss 04:40.80 h
Charlotte Curnow 04:50.18 h
Claire Baxter 04:59.64
Katherine Scarlett 05:20.50
Isobel Monotti 05:49.90 h
1609m
Renate Wyss 05:02.0
Kate Scarlett 05:48.3
3000m
Sophie Barker 09:53.40 h
Renate Wyss 10:10.70 h
Charlotte Curnow 10:39.60 h
Katherine Scarlett 11:18.40 h
Claire Baxter 11:26.50 h
Christina Muennig 12:02.90 h
5000m
Renate Wyss 17:05.60
Sophie Barker 17:48.00 h
Katherine Scarlett 19:16.00 h
10000m
Charlotte Curnow 39:25.7
100m hurdles
Jacqueline Sharples 16.03
Katherine Iannello 19.91
90m hurdles
Jessie Layman 19.03 jnr
200m hurdles
Evelyn Burry 33.80 jnr
Jessie Layman 34.25 jnr
3000m steeplechase
Sophie Barker 10:56.31
Shot put
Jacqueline Sharples 9.03
Irie Hill 7.99
Emma Doyle 7.21 jnr
Christina Muennig 6.78
Katherine Clarke 6.55
Katherine Scarlett 6.22
Evelyn Burry 5.22 jnr
Discus
Irie Hill 14.32
Javelin
Dawn Hartigan 28.13
Jacqueline Sharples 26.97
Irie Hill 21.53
Katherine Iannello 20.53
Hannah Alderton 19.10
Lauren Jauncey 18.39
Claire Baxter 16.77
Evelyn Burry 14.30 jnr
Long Jump
Jacqueline Sharples 5.38
Lauren Jauncey 5.34
Chewe Chifuntwe 5.17
Catherine Hibberd 4.48
Emma Doyle 4.39 jnr
Erica Lane 4.59 jnr
Katherine Iannello 4.02
Jess Layman 4.01 jnr
Triple Jump
Chewe Chifuntwe 11.80
Jacqueline Sharples 11.57
Evelyn Burry 9.50 jnr
Catherine Hibberd 9.40
Catherine Manners 9.37
Katherine Iannello 8.65
Jessie Layman 7.85 jnr
Pole Vault
Irie Hill 3.55
Catherine Macrae 3.55
Katherine Ianello 3.50
Jacqueline Sharples 3.50
Lauren Jauncey 3.15
Dawn Hartigan 3.10
Evelyn Burry 2.80 jnr
Jessie Layman 2.70 jnr
Lyndsey Cattermole 2.10
Genevieve Morris 2.00
High Jump
Hannah Alderton 1.65
Lauren Jauncey 1.55
Jacqueline Sharples 1.51
Irie Hill 1.50
Evelyn Burry 1.35 jnr
Katherine Iannello 1.35
Jessie Layman 1.35 jnr
Heptathlon
Jacqueline Sharples 4359
Jessie Layman 1979 jnr

Road and Cross Country


10km
Renate Wyss 34:05.0
Charlotte Curnow 37:43.0
Alice Kemp 38:16.0
Sophie Barker 38:30.0
Elaine Chan 41:24.0
Al Bryant-Smith 42:25.0
Tracy McGougan 57:18.0
Jacqueline Kelly 1:00:02
15km
Renate Wyss 53:20.0
Sophie Barker 59:22.0
Alice Kemp 1:00:30
Elaine Chan 1:05:14
Al Bryant-Smith 1:06:23
Kate Scarlett 1:11:35
Martine Botha 1:15:15
Tracy McGougan 1:27:23
Half Marathon
Al Bryant-Smith 1:31:44
Kate Scarlett 1:38:46
Sophie Webber 1:49:28

Men

Track and Field


100m
David John 11.23
Neil Joubert 11.55
Michael Cugnetto-Tendyke 11.63
Stanislav Goryachev 11.63
Samuel Morales 11.65
Aaron Tan 11.79
Ray Wang 11.95
Stephen Edwards 11.98
Ross Dennis 12.01
Leon D’Onofrio 12.22
Lin Hung 12.39
Piers Bowman 12.41
200m
David John 22.92
Samuel Morales 23.54
Ross Dennis 23.71
Stanislav Goryachev 23.80
Lin Hung 23.80
Michael Cugnetto-Tendyke 23.85
Aaron Tan 24.18
Ray Wang 24.21
Stephen Edwards 24.39
Piers Bowman 24.66
David Kirszenblat 24.98
Mitchell Mackenzie 25.90
Jack Ingram 27.35 jnr
400m
Samuel Morales 50.69
David John 51.12
Mark Morelande 52.03
Ross Dennis 52.32
Piers Bowman 52.50
Emil Gundesen 53.05
Michael Cugnetto-Tendyke 53.35
Ray Wang 54.17
Michael Wong 54.27
Neil Joubert 54.57
Lin Hung 54.62
David Kirszenblat 54.78
800m
Emil Gundesen 01:56.25
Mark Morelande 01:57.16
Michael Wong 01:57.66
David Ulbrick 01:59.32
Piers Bowman 02:02.56
Alexander Kaiser 02:03.91
Ross Dennis 02:04.21
David Paroissien 02:06.14
Kieran Hensey 02:10.04
Timothy Thomas 02:11.65
Hamish Beaumont 02:12.40
David Kirszenblat 02:18.60
Jack Ingram 02:29.25 jnr
1500m
Emil Gundesen 04:00.00
David Paroissien 04:08.96
David Ulbrick 04:11.80 h
Grant Morgan 04:13.30 h
Alexander Kaiser 04:14.90 h
Hamish Beaumont 04:15.60 h
Tom Gorman 04:17.90 h
Michael Wong 04:19.74
Mark Morelande 04:20.51
Andrew Selby Smith 04:21.63
Timothy Thomas 04:22.70 h
Carsten Murawski 04:28.50
1609m
Hamish Beaumont 04:34.6
Andrew Selby Smith 04:41.3
Timothy Thomas 04:44.2
3000m
David Paroissien 08:53.60
Grant Morgan 09:03.40 h
Andrew Selby Smith 09:05.86
Frank Ciancio 09:06.86
Tom Gorman 09:13.20 h
Hamish Beaumont 09:22.58
David Ulbrick 09:28.20 h
Timothy Thomas 09:28.20
Carsten Murawski 09:49.10
Matthew Irons 10:04.25
Kieran Hensey 10:04.78
Tony Brain 10:09.30
5000m
Hamish Beaumont 15:38.19
Andrew Selby Smith 15:34.00 h
Grant Morgan 15:46.90 h
Frank Ciancio 15:49.72
David Paroissien 15:54.80 h
David Ulbrick 16:20.46
Tom Gorman 16:24.00 h
Timothy Thomas 17:00.90 h
Tony Brain 18:13.00 h
Alexander Kaiser 18:19.90 h
Matthew Irons 19:06.00
10000m
Andrew Selby Smith 32:22.00 h
110m hurdles
Neil Joubert 16.05
Ross Dennis 17.74
400m hurdles
Ross Dennis 58.11
Hamish Beaumont 78.22
3000m steeplechase
Hamish Beaumont 11:01.00
1500m walk
Paul Kennedy 06:39.32
2000m walk
Thomas Barnes 08:00.82
Paul Kennedy 09:00.10
3000m walk
Thomas Barnes 12:10.71
Paul Kennedy 13:59.46
5000m walk
Thomas Barnes 20:57.68
Shot put
Neil Joubert 11.47
Stephen Edwards 10.05
David Kirszenblat 8.28
Aaron Tan 7.92
Ross Dennis 7.87
Piers Bowman 7.86
Jack Ingram 7.50 jnr
Emil Gundesen 7.48
Sam Morris 7.33
Michael Cugnetto-Tendyke 7.32
Philip Babitsky 7.01
Ray Wang 6.51
Discus
David Kirszenblat 23.78
Hamish Beaumont 14.29
Tom Gorman 11.73
Javelin
Sam Morris 40.67
Sami De Marchi 38.89
Neil Joubert 37.91
Emil Gundesen 30.32
Ross Dennis 29.26
Hamish Beaumont 22.36
David Kirszenblat 20.18
Jack Ingram 17.63 jnr
Long Jump
Neil Joubert 6.28
Stephen Edwards 6.22
David Kirszenblat 6.00
Michael Cugnetto-Tendyke 5.85
Mitchell Mackenzie 5.84
Ray Wang 5.61
Aaron Tan 5.39
Jack Ingram 4.99 jnr
Sam Morris 4.67
Hamish Beaumont 3.38
Triple Jump
Stephen Edwards 13.86
Mitchell Mackenzie 12.97
Hamish Beaumont 8.46
Pole Vault
Neil Joubert 4.50
Leon D’Onofrio 4.20
Jack Ingram 3.80 jnr
Warren Hill 2.61
Hamish Beaumont 2.00
High Jump
Mitchell Mackenzie 1.96
Neil Joubert 1.80
Jack Ingram 1.57 jnr
Sam Morris 1.50
Emil Gundesen 1.40
David Ulbrick 1.40
Kieran Hensey 1.35
David Paroissien 1.35
Hamish Beaumont 1.15
Hammer
Hamish Beaumont 13.29
Decathlon
Neil Joubert 6028

Road and Cross Country


10km
Liam Delaney 31:49.0
Andrew Selby-Smith 32:09.0
Dave Paroissien 32:54.0
Hamish Beaumont 32:57.0
Tom Gorman 33:17.0
Dave Ulbrick 34:15.0
Fred Courage 35:42.0
Alex Kaiser 36:00.0
Kieran Hensey 36:35.0
Kaighan McColl 38:03.0
Tony Brain 38:15.0
Matt Irons 38:21.0
15km
Liam Delany 48:37.0
Grant Morgan 48:45.0
Andrew Selby Smith 0:50:12
Hamish Beaumont 51:26.0
Dave Paroissien 52:48.0
Dave Ulbrick 54:56.0
Carsten Murawski 55:57.0
Tim Thomas 57:30.0
Kieran Hensey 58:27.0
Tony Brain 59:07.0
Iylia Zakaria 59:23.0
Matt Irons 59:36.0
Half Marathon
Hamish Beaumont 1:11:20
Grant Morgan 1:11:58
Andy Selby-Smith 1:12:22
Liam Delany 1:15:17
Ryan Cantwell 1:16:04
Kieran Hensey 1:22:52
Kaighin McColl 1:26:37
Andrew Howes 1:31:36
Mick O’Connor 1:33:27
Carsten Murawski 1:17:55
Tyler Harlan 1:18:20
Dave Ulbrick 1:19:55
Marathon
Andrew Selby Smith 2:34:27
Tyler Harlan 2:49:08
Theo Tsichrintzis 3:39:37
Matt Luo 3:42:25