MUAC 5000m and Pole Vault

24/2/15

IMG_6505

A Race

1 Andy Buchanan Bendigo University 14:32.4
2 Nick Earl Melbourne University 14:43.4
3 Harry Smithers Old Melburnians 14:44.8
4 Peter Green Box Hill 15:06.4
5 Simon Hurt Haileybury 15:12.7
6 Nathan Buschkuehl Frankston 15:20.5
7 Jesse Fullerton Eureka 15:21.5
8 Daniel Hutchinson Athletics Chilwell 15:22.5
9 Ben Kelly Glenhuntly 15:22.9
10 Mark Richards Knox Athletics 15:25.4
11 Bryan Keely Bendigo University 15:26.2
12 Sean Whipp Frankston 15:27.7
13 Grant Morgan Diamond Valley 15:57.1
Mark Kirwan Melbourne University DNF

B Race

1 Dion Finocchiaro Box Hill 15:23.4
2 James O’Connell Box Hill 15:26.2
3 Mark De Campo Deakin 15:26.8
4 Michael Johnson Essendon 15:28.1
5 Callum Drake Western 15:34.0
6 Jamie Cook Bendigo Harriers Athletics Club 15:42.4
7 Erik Ueda Melbourne University 15:44.2
8 Ben Cox Boxhill 15:51.5
9 Welday Mebrahtu Box Hill 15:54.6
10 Klarie mcintyre Box hill 15:56.2
11 Aidan Woodhouse Old Xavier 15:59.4
12 Alistair McDonald Western Athletics 16:11.2
13 Matthew Heislers Eaglehawk 16:19.2
14 Joji Mori Richmond 16:25.1
15 Matthew Schaumberg Western Athletics 16:27.6
16 Mark Corbyn South Melbourne AC 16:30.2
17 Sophie Barker Melbourne University 16:31.4
18 Hamish Beaumont Melbourne University 16:45.7

C Race*

1 Marco Pitisano Keilor St Bernards 15:57.3
2 Michael Bieleny Bendigo University 16:44.0
3 Jonathon Little Richmond Harriers 16:45.4
4 Tom Werner Richmond Harriers 16:50.2
5 Robert trott Keilor St. Bernard 16:51.0
6 Mark Stodden None 16:52.2
7 Tyson Kingston Richmond Harriers 16:52.6
8 Kay Bretz SMAC 16:55.2
9 Patrick Valentine Melbourne University 17:08.1
10 Luke Goodman St Kevin’s 17:21.7
11 Alexandra Paterson OXAC 17:26.7
12 Tony Langelaan Box Hill AC 17:27.5
13 Domenic Michienzi Keilor St Bernards 17:29.7
14 Shohei Waller Melbourne University 17:33.0
15 David McDonald Melbourne University 17:33.7
16 Tim Hui Melbourne University 17:42.1
17 Luke Hodgart Western Athletics 17:50.8
18 Daniel Grossman South Melbourne 17:56.6
19 David Lawson Richmond Harriers 18:00.9
20 Roland Burke ATE 18:08.1
21 Benjamin Guo Melbourne University 18:12.8
22 Peter Stefanos Box Hill Athletic Club 18:20.0
23 Brian Allen Melbourne University 18:52.2
24 Cassie Dege Eureka 18:57.3

*C Race results are provisional. Please email us if you see any mistakes (we know there are some).

D Race

1 Joseph Hall Melbourne University 18:32.7
2 Maddie Lawson richmond harriers 18:40.2
3 Lincoln Mah SKAAC 18:54.1
4 Rohan Simkin Glenhuntly 19:12.5
5 john kondogonis Keilor St Bernards 19:15.9
6 Al Bryant-Smith Melbourne University 19:21.1
7 Alex O’Callaghan Old Xavs 19:26.5
8 gerarde Kelly Melbourne University 19:28.8
9 Kevin Solomon Richmond 19:32.2
10 Andrea Gatti Melbourne University 19:33.8
11 Stacey van Dueren Coburg 19:49.5
12 Chris Henry Melbourne University 20:04.2
13 Genevieve Blanch Melbourne University 20:11.5
14 Andrew Sutherland South Melbourne 20:22.3
15 Aaron Murphy South Melbourne 20:23.8
16 Doug Sandiford Richmond 20:40.7
17 Martine Botha Melbourne University 20:43.5
18 Erin Corbyn South Melbourne Athletics Club 20:47.4
19 Greg Moore KSB 20:51.9
20 Caroline Cleary south melbourne 20:55.7
21 Spencer Beasley Western Athletics 21.54.1
22 Anna Tinkler Richmond harriers 22:09.3
23 Katrina Bendtsen Melbourne University 22:50.3

Pole Vault Results

Ladies’ PV

Pos         Name    Club Name          Result

1              Phillipa Hajdasz Ruyton 3.95

2              Olivia Carah        Box Hill 3.55

3              Kate Abfalter     Keilor St Bernards            3.40

4              Isabelle Napier  GPA       3.20

5              Katherine Iannello           Melbourne University   3.20

6              Dawn Hartigan  Melbourne University   3.00

7              Tamara MANCUSO          Athletics Essendon          3.00

8              Crystal Brazilek  Collingwood       2.60

9              Anne-Marie McPherson               Keilor St Bernards            2.45

10           Brigid Davis         Box Hill 2.30

11           Leah Wright        Collingwood       2.30

12           Madelene Antypas         Diamond Valley                2.30

13           Adele Boylan     Collingwood       2.30

14           Dale Masini         Western Athletics            1.95

15           Tamara Brown   Richmond            1.95

16           Heather Lamb   Brunswick           1.55

17           Jacinta Lynn        Box Hill dnq

18           Amanda Harper                Box Hill dnq

 

Gentlmen’s PV

Pos         Name    Club Name          Result

1              Flavien Basson  Box Hill (FRANCE)             5.30

2              Blake Lucas         Box Hill 5.15

3              David Brock        Nunnawading    4.70

4              Leon D’Onofrio Melbourne University   4.40

5              Adam Gaganis   Collingwood       4.25

6              Chris White         Nunnawading    3.85

7              Stefan MANCUSO           Athletics Essendon          3.70

8              Nichilas Masini  Wester Athletics              3.55

9              Tristan Gorlay    Melbourne University   3.55

10           Dalton DiMedio                Box Hill 3.40

11           Brendan Dell      Richmond            3.20

12           Liam Dell              Richmond            3.20

13           George Schillinger           Box Hill 3.05

14           Daniel Bond        KSB        2.75

15           Etham Wright    Collingwood       2.45

16           Shane Derby      Collingwood       2.45

17           Chris Blair            Diamond Valley                2.30

18           Daniel Masini     Western Athletics            2.30

19           Jim Poulter         Doncaster           2.30

20           William Antypas                Diamond Valley                2.30

21           Mark Bergman  Melbourne University   2.30

22           Tony Dell             Richmond            2.15

23           Ben Cook             Melbourne University   dnq

24           Chris Boylen       Collingwood       dnq