MUAC 5000m and Pole Vault

Tuesday, 24th February

Graded 5000m races and Pole Vault, Rawlinson Track, Melbourne University

5000m poster

2015 Results

.

6:00pm Pole Vault

MUAC Open Pole Vault
6pm 3m+ elite women
6pm 1.75m open mixed

7.30pm 4m+ Open men
8pm 3m+ open mixed

Height increments:
1st two heights 20cm then 15cm to conclusion.
$5 entry

Timetable 5000m

7:00pm D race

7:28pm C race

7:51pm B race

8:10pm A race

Please check in and pay the entry fee ($5) at least 30 minutes before your race.

Check in will be in the MUAC clubrooms.

5000m fields

A Race
Andy Buchanan Bendigo University
Ben Kelly Glenhuntly
Brady Threlfall Bendigo Harriers
Bryan Keely Bendigo University
Daniel Hutchinson Athletics Chilwell
Grant Morgan Diamond Valley
Harry Smithers Old Melburnians
Jesse Fullerton Eureka
Mark Kirwan Melbourne University
Mark Ricahrds Knox Athletics
Nathan Buschkuehl Frankston
Nick Earl Melbourne University
Peter Green Box Hill
Sean Whipp Frankston
Simon Hurt Hailebury
Toby Rayner Glenhuntly
B Race
A Woodward Melbourne University
Aidan Woodhouse Old Xavier
Alistair McDonald Western Athletics
Ben Cox Boxhill
Charlie Park Melbourne University
Dion Finocchiaro Box Hill
Erik Ueda Melbourne University
Hamish Beaumont Melbourne University
James O’Connell Box Hill
Jamie Cook Bendigo Harriers Athletics Club
Joji Mori Richmond
Klarie mcintyre Box hill
Mark Corbyn South Melbourne AC
Mark De Campo Deakin
Matthew Heislers Eaglehawk
Matthew Schaumberg Western Athletics
Michael Johnson Essendon
Sophie Barker Melbourne University
Welday Mebrahtu Box Hill
C Race
Alex Tyrrell Western Athletics
Alexandra Paterson OXAC
Benjamin Guo Melbourne University
Cassie Dege Eureka
Daniel Grossman South Melbourne
David Lawson Richmond Harriers
David McDonald Melbourne University
David Mellings Nunawading
Domenic Michienzi Keilor St Bernards
Han Quach Glenhuntly
Jonathon Little Richmond Harriers
Kay Bretz SMAC
Luke Goodman St Kevin’s
Luke Hodgart Western Athletics
Marco Pitisano Keilor St Bernards
Mark Stodden None
Peter Stefanos Box Hill Athletic Club
Robert trott Keilor St. Bernard
Roland Burke ATE
sarah mcsweeney Melbourne University
Shohei Waller Melbourne University
Tim Hui Melbourne University
Timothy Thomas Melbourne University
Tom Werner Richmond Harriers
Tony Langelaan Box Hill AC
Tyson Kingston Richmond Harriers
D Race
Aaron Murphy South Melbourne
Al Bryant-Smith Melbourne University
Andrea Gatti Melbourne University
Andrew Sutherland South Melbourne
Anna Tinkler Richmond harriers
Caroline Cleary south melbourne
Chris Henry Melbourne University
Doug Sandiford Richmond
Erin Corbyn South Melbourne Athletics Club
Genevieve Blanch Melbourne University
gerarde Kelly Melbourne University
Greg Moore KSB
john kondogonis Keilor St Bernards
Joseph Hall Melbourne University
Kevin Solomon Richmond
Lincoln Mah SKAAC
Maddie Lawson richmond harriers
Martine Botha Melbourne University
Rohan Simkin Glenhuntly
Spencer Beasley Western Athletics
Stacey van Dueren Coburg

 

$5 entry.

PV poster

Entry form