2016 MUAC Cross Country Championships

2016 MUAC Cross Country Championships

27/8/16 Royal Park Course,¬†4.8km 1. Shohei Waller 17:26 2. Tim Hui 17:41 3. Ben Guo 18:34 4. Michael Dardis 19:06 5. Philip Van Dueren 19:39 6. Max Ueda 19:49 7. Jack Hughes 19:59 8. Marcus Wong 20:18 9. Ruby…
2015-16 Rankings

2015-16 Rankings

MUAC rankings from 1 April 2015 to 31 March 2016

Women

100m Gwen Thornton 12.85 Elizabeth Ruach 13.05 Linda Leverton 13.32 Kaitlin Morgan 13.34 Jeannette Van Den Bulk 13.38 Catherine Macrae 13.98 Katherine Iannello 14.71 200m Gwen Thornton 26.18 Elizabeth…
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

3/7/16 Southern Cross University 10km, Gold Coast Andy Buchanan, 2nd, 29:26 Martin Mashford, 5th, 30:17 Zac Newman, 18th, 31:28 Australian Half Marathon Championships, Gold Coast Nick Earl, 10th, 1:06:37, Team Silver, MUAC Club Record King of the Hill, Wainui Neil…
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

12/6/16 Rosie Donegan 2016 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships, Eugene, Oregon 3000m steeplechase, 6th, 9:52.57 Launceston 10km Nick Earl 13th, 30:25  …
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

15/5/16 Sydney Morning Herald Half Marathon Lisa Weightman, 1st, 7206 Lachlan Macarthur, 15th 72:27 Great Ocean Road Marathon 60km Francesco Ciancio, 1st, 4:05:02 44km Adam Hannah, 46th, 3:33:52 23km Kate McLure, 620th, 2:18:05 Elyse Green, 611th, 2:17:19 Adrian Garcia, 276th,…
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

6/3/16
IAAF Melbourne World Challenge Linda Leverton 5th, Triple Jump 12.86m Gwen Thornton 8th, 400m Hurdles 62.47s AV Knockout Final Max Ueda 2nd, Steeplechase 9:59.25 Tim Thomas 4th, 1500m, 40+ 4:43.2 Cath Macrae 2nd, PV 3.50m Dawn Hartigan 6th, PV…
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

21/2/16 Adelaide Track Classic Ellen Schaef, 800m, 4th, 2:10.88. Nick Earl, 3000m Steeplechase, 9:18.36 Martin Mashford, 1500m, 11th, 4:04.52 Canberra Track Classic Joel Baden, High Jump, 2nd, 2.22m Victorian Decathlon Championships Aaron Page Australian 20km Race Walking Championships Regan Lamble…
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

2/12/15 Rare Air Club II Kath Iannello 3rd 3.30m Leon D’Onofrio 4th 4.45m Dawn Hartigan 19th NH Aaron Page 18th NH Victorian Milers Club Meet 2 David Park 2nd, D 800m 2:04.51 Yohan Philip 3rd, C 800m 2:00.80 James Maguire…
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

30/8/15   De Castella Run 5km Fred Smithers, 2nd, 16:51 10km Max Ueda, 1st, 33:51 15km Andy Selby Smith, 10th, 58:07 Hamish Beaumont, 14th, 59:51 Paul Shortis, 48th, 1:03:43 Claire Boulang√©, 6th, 1:05:02 Gerarde Kelly, 63rd, 1:05:48 Run Larapinta Stage Race
Around the grounds

Around the grounds

23/8/2015 Bellarine Rail Trail Run 17km Marie Parsons 1:21:31 Cassie Cohen 1:24:06 34km David McDonald 2:19:59 Dion Houtman 2:23:51 Al Bryant-Smith 2:30:46 Is Stefanovic 2:51:45 Claire Boulang√© 2:34:32  British Milers Club Grand Prix Solihull A 5000m 8th Nick Earl 14:35.35…
 Page 2 of 7 « 1  2  3  4  5 » ...  Last »